Boys Basketball Schedule

2018-2019 Schedule

Date                                Opponent                              Time           Place

Mon, Oct 22                     Blue/Gold Night                    6:00 PM      Sigel

Tues, Oct 30                    Casey - Westfield                  6:15 PM       Sigel

Thur, Nov 1                       Cumberland                           6:15 P.M.     Sigel

Mon, Nov 5                      Effingham St Anthony             6:00 P. M.  Effingham

Tues, Nov 6                      Altamont Lutheran                 6:15 P.M.    Sigel

Thurs, Nov 8                    Altamont Jr High                    6:00 P. M.  Altamont

Mon, Nov 12                    Pana Sacred Heart                  6: 15 P. M.  Tower Hill

Tues, Nov 13                   South Central                          6:15 PM     Sigel

Thurs, Nov 15                  Stew-Stras                               6:00 P. M.  Stew-Stras

Mon, Nov 19                    Neoga                                     6:00 P. M.   Neoga

Tues Nov 20                    Jasper Co Jr High                    6:00 P. M.   Newton

Mon Nov 26                    T-Town                                     6:15 P.M.    Sigel

Tues, Nov 27                   Eff Sacred Heart                       6:15 P. M.   Sigel

Thur, Nov 29                   St Elmo/Bronstown                   6:15 P. M.   Sigel

Nov 30 Dec 1,3,4,6         7th Grade NTC Tournament       TBA           Sigel

Thur Dec 13                    Windsor                                    6:00 P.M.  Windsor

Fri, Dec 14                      Dieterich                                   6:15 P.M.   Dieterich

Tues, Dec 18                   North Clay                                6:15 P.M.   Sigel

Mon, Jan 7                     Newton St. Thomas(5,7, & 8)      5:30 P.M.  Newton

Tues, Jan 8                    Cowden Herrick                         6:15 P.M.   Sigel

Thurs, Jan 10                 Mattoon St. Johns                     6:15pm      Mattoon

Jan 11, 12, 14, 15, 17        8th Grade NTC Tournament       TBA          North Clay

Jan 19, 21 - 24                7th Grade Regionals                  TBA          Sigel

Jan 26,28, 29, 31            8th Grade Regionals                  TBA          Sigel

Wed Jan 30                   7th Grade Sectional                   TBA          TBA

Wed Feb 6                     8th Grade Sectional                   TBA          TBA

Sat,Thur Feb 2 & 7         7th Grade State

Sat, Thur Feb 9 & 14       8th Grade State