Girls Basketball Schedule

2018-2019 Schedule

Date                      Opponent                      Time                    Location

Thur, Sep 13           Blue/Gold Night             6:00 PM              Sigel

Mon Sept 17           Pana Sacred Heart          6:15 P. M.            Tower Hill

Thur, Sep 20           South Central                 6:15 P.M.             Sigel

Mon, Sept 24          Effingham Jr High           6:00 P. M.           Effingham

Thur, Sep 27            Lady of Our Lourdes      6:00 P.M.             Decatur

Sat, Sep 29             D.W.M. Tournament        9:00 - 1:30           Sigel

                              Dieterich, Gifford, Vandalia

Mon, Oct 1             Stew- Stras                    6:00 P. M.            Stew-Stras

Tues, Oct 2            North Clay                     6:15 P.M.              Sigel

Thurs, Oct 4           Beecher City                  6:15 P. M.            Sigel

Sat, Oct 6              7th Gr Tourney               9:00 AM             Cumberland

Mon., Oct 8            Casey                            6:00 P.M.            Casey

Tues, Oct 9            Altamont Jr. High            6:15 P. M.            Sigel

Thurs, Oct 11          Eff Sacred Heart             6:15 P. M.            Sigel

Tues Oct 16            Eff. St Anthony               6:15 P.M.             Sigel

Oct 16, 17,18,          NTC Girls 7th Gr TourneyTBA                   Dieterich
       19, & 20  

Oct 23, 24,25,        NTC Girls 8th Gr TourneyTBA                    Beecher City
       26, & 27

Mon, Oct 29           Neoga                           6:00 P. M.            Neoga

Tues Nov 6             Brownstown                   6:15 P. M.            Brownstown

Thurs Nov 8           T-Town                            6:15 P.M.            Sigel

Mon Nov 12            Matton St Johns             6:15 P. M.           Sigel

Tues Nov 13           Jasper Co Jr High            6:00 P. M.          Newton

Thurs, Nov 15         Dieterich                         6:15 P. M.           Sigel

Nov 17, 19 - 21        7th Grade Regionals        TBA                   TBA

Nov 26, 27, 29, 30  8th Grade Regionals        TBA                   TBA

Wed Nov 28          7th Grade Sectional         6:30 PM            Sigel

Wed Dec 5            8th Grade Sectional         6:30 PM            TBA

Dec 1 & 6              7th Grade State

Dec 8 & 13            8th Grade State