Scholar Bowl Schedule

2016-2017 Schedule

Date                      Opponent                      Time                     Location

Wed, April 26      Regionals                        TBA                       TBA

Mon, May 1         Sectionals                       TBA                       TBA

Fri, May 5            State                              TBA                       TBA 

Track Schedule

St Michael's Boys & Girls Track 2019

Day Date Location Time

Thursday 3/21/2019 St Anthony 4:00 PM Tuesday 3/26/2019 St Anthony 4:00 PM Thursday 3/28/2019 Cumberland 4:30 PM Thursday 4/4/2019 Shelby Co. Invite 4:00 PM Tuesday 4/9/2019 Stew-Stras 4:00 PM Thursday 4/11/2019 Jasper Co 4:30 PM Tuesday 4/16/2019 Teutopolis 4:30 PM Monday 4/22/2019 Casey 4:00 PM Thursday 4/25/2019 Cowden Herrick 4:00 PM Monday 4/29/2019 Altamont 4:00 PM Tuesday 4/30/2019 Stew -Stas 4:00 PM Saturday 5/4/2019 Sectionals 9:00 AM Tuesday 5/7/2019 NTC Meet(Altamont 3:15 PM Fri, Sat 5/10 & 5/11 State TBA

Volleyball Schedule

2018-2019 Schedule

Date                       Opponent                           Time             Place

1/3/2019                St Elmo-Brownstown           6:15 P.M.       St. Elmo

1/7/2019                Windsor                              6:15 P.M.       Sigel

1/8/2019                Stew Stras                          6:00 P.M.      Stew-Stras

1/10/2019              Newton                               6:15 P.M.       Sigel

1/15/2019              Eff Sacred Heart                  4:15 P. M.      Effingham

1/18/2019              Cowden Herrick                   6:15 P.M.       Sigel

1/21/2019              T-Town                                4:30 PM        T-Town

1/22/2019              Neoga                                4:15 PM         Neoga

1/24/2019              Dieterich                            6:15 P. M.       Sigel

1/25/2019             Stew Trinity Lutheran          6:15 P. M.       Sigel

1/28/2019             South Central                     6:15 PM         Sigel

1/31/2019              Mattoon                             4:30 P. M.      Mattoon

2/4/2019               Newton St Thomas             6:15 P. M.       Sigel

2/5/2019               North Clay                         6:15 PM         North Clay

2/7/2019               Altamont                            6:15 P. M.      Sigel

2/9/2019               NTC 7th Grade TournamentTBA               TBA

2/16/2019             NTC 8th Grade TournamentTBA                TBA

2/19/2019             Martinsville                        6:00 P.M.        Martinsville

2/21/2019             Altamont Lutheran             6:15 P.M.         Sigel

2/23 - 2/28           7th Grade Regional

3/2 - 3/7               8th Grade Regional

3/4/2018              7th Grade Sectional

3/11/2018             8th Grade Sectional

3/9 & 3/12           7th GVB State

3/16 & 3/19          8th GVB State